TVPikoma offer: 12 months €59.99 — just €5.00/month Order on WhatsApp →
Get TVPikoma
Honest comparison

TVPikoma vs the Rest — Honest Price Comparison

How does TVPikoma compare with cable and satellite TV, a bundle of streaming apps, or the average IPTV provider? Here are the numbers for 2026.

TVPikoma compared with cable TV, streaming app bundles and typical IPTV providers
FeatureTVPikoma 12 monthsCable / satellite Streaming app bundle 3–4 appsAverage IPTV provider
Price for 12 months€59.99€600+€400+€70 – €120
Price per month€5.00€50+€35+€6 – €10
Live channels20,000+100 – 300Few or noneVaries
Movies & series (VOD)YesExtra costYesSometimes
4K / FHD qualityYesExtra costTop tier onlySometimes
ContractNone12 – 24 monthsMonthlyVaries
Works on phone, TV, PC, stickYesNoYesSome apps
Setup time≈5 minutesTechnician visitSeveral accountsVaries
Support24/7 WhatsAppCall centre hoursEmail / chatOften slow
Instant activationYesNoYesSometimes

Competitor figures are typical market ranges for 2026 and vary by country and provider. TVPikoma prices are fixed: €9.99, €34.99 and €59.99.

Yearly cost

What You Pay in a Year With TVPikoma

TVPikoma 12 months€59.99
Average IPTV provider€70–120
Streaming app bundle€400+
Cable / satellite€600+

Typical yearly cost ranges. Your local prices may differ.

TVPikoma vs cable and satellite TV

Cable and satellite TV still mean long contracts, a rented box, installation fees and price rises every year. A package with sports and movies usually costs at least €50 a month, or more than €600 a year. TVPikoma costs €59.99 for 12 months, needs no installation and runs on devices you already own. Read more in TVPikoma vs cable TV: how much can you save?

TVPikoma vs a bundle of streaming apps

Streaming apps are great for on-demand shows, but most of them have little or no live TV, and you need several subscriptions to cover sport, films and series. Three or four apps add up to €35 or more a month. TVPikoma combines 20,000+ live channels with a movies and series library in one login.

TVPikoma vs other IPTV providers

Many IPTV services compete on price but cut corners on servers and support. TVPikoma focuses on what matters day to day: stable anti-freeze servers, 4K/FHD streams, fixed prices with no surprises, instant activation and 24/7 help from real people on WhatsApp. If something isn't working, you can message us at +44 7862 838725 at any time.

The verdict

If you want live TV, sport, movies and series without a contract, the TVPikoma 12-month plan is one of the lowest-cost ways to watch in 2026. Check the TVPikoma pricing page or ask about a test first.

FAQ

TVPikoma Comparison FAQ

Is TVPikoma cheaper than cable TV?

Yes. The TVPikoma 12-month plan costs €59.99 (€5.00/month), while a cable or satellite package with sports and movies usually costs €50 or more per month.

Is TVPikoma cheaper than Netflix and other streaming apps?

A bundle of three or four streaming apps typically costs more than €400 a year. TVPikoma includes live TV plus movies and series for €59.99 a year.

How is TVPikoma different from other IPTV providers?

TVPikoma offers fixed, transparent prices, 20,000+ channels, 4K/FHD quality, anti-freeze servers, instant activation and 24/7 support from real people on WhatsApp.

Ready to start watching with TVPikoma?

Choose your TVPikoma plan, message us on WhatsApp and your login arrives in minutes.

See plans Order on WhatsApp